Bug (type)

From Pokémon Revolution Online Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
GrassFireWaterElectricPsychicIce
Normal
Pokémon types
Fighting
FlyingGround
BugPoison
DragonDarkRockFairySteelGhost

Bug is one of the eighteen characteristical types of Pokémon known. Notable Trainers who specialize in Bug-type Pokémon are Bugsy of Azalea Town and Aaron of the Elite Four (Sinnoh) .


Type effectiveness

Moves

Offensive damage-modifiers
 2×  Strong against  1×  Neutral against  ½×  Inffective against  0×  Inoffensible against
None

Pokémon

Defensive damage-modifiers
 2×  Weak to  1×  Neutral to  ½×  Resistant to  0×  Immune to
None

Pokémon

Primary-type Pokémon

Pokédex NumberPokémonType 1Type 2Rarity Tier
#10 10Icon.png Caterpie Bug 1
#11 11Icon.png Metapod Bug 2
#12 12Icon.png Butterfree Bug Flying 4
#13 13Icon.png Weedle Bug Poison 1
#14 14Icon.png Kakuna Bug Poison 2
#15 15Icon.png Beedrill Bug Poison 4
#46 46Icon.png Paras Bug Grass 1
#47 47Icon.png Parasect Bug Grass 1
#48 48Icon.png Venonat Bug Poison 1
#49 49Icon.png Venomoth Bug Poison 1
#123 123Icon.png Scyther Bug Flying 8
#127 127Icon.png Pinsir Bug 8
#165 165Icon.png Ledyba Bug Flying 1
#166 166Icon.png Ledian Bug Flying 2
#167 167Icon.png Spinarak Bug Poison 1
#168 168Icon.png Ariados Bug Poison 2
#193 193Icon.png Yanma Bug Flying 3
#204 204Icon.png Pineco Bug 8
#205 205Icon.png Forretress Bug Steel 10
#212 212Icon.png Scizor Bug Steel 10
#213 213Icon.png Shuckle Bug Rock 8
#214 214Icon.png Heracross Bug Fighting 8
#265 265Icon.png Wurmple Bug 1
#266 266Icon.png Silcoon Bug 2
#267 267Icon.png Beautifly Bug Flying 6
#268 268Icon.png Cascoon Bug 2
#269 269Icon.png Dustox Bug Poison 6
#283 283Icon.png Surskit Bug Water 3
#284 284Icon.png Masquerain Bug Flying 7
#290 290Icon.png Nincada Bug Ground 8
#291 291Icon.png Ninjask Bug Ground 10
#292 292Icon.png Shedinja Bug Ghost 10
#313 313Icon.png Volbeat Bug 5
#314 314Icon.png Illumise Bug 5
#401 401Icon.png Kricketot Bug 5
#402 402Icon.png Kricketune Bug 4
#412 412Icon.png Burmy Bug 9
#413A 413AIcon.png Wormadam-Plant Bug Grass 7
#413B 413BIcon.png Wormadam-Sandy Bug Ground 10
#413C 413CIcon.png Wormadam-Trash Bug Steel 10
#414 414Icon.png Mothim Bug Flying 9
#415 415Icon.png Combee Bug Flying 5
#416 416Icon.png Vespiquen Bug Flying 10
#469 469Icon.png Yanmega Bug Flying 10
#540 540Icon.png Sewaddle Bug Grass 7
#541 541Icon.png Swadloon Bug Grass 10
#542 542Icon.png Leavanny Bug Grass 10
#543 543Icon.png Venipede Bug Poison 8
#544 544Icon.png Whirlipede Bug Poison 10
#545 545Icon.png Scolipede Bug Poison 10
#557 557Icon.png Dwebble Bug Rock 9
#558 558Icon.png Crustle Bug Rock 10
#588 588Icon.png Karrablast Bug 10
#589 589Icon.png Escavalier Bug Steel 10
#595 595Icon.png Joltik Bug Electric 9
#596 596Icon.png Galvantula Bug Electric 10
#616 616Icon.png Shelmet Bug 9
#617 617Icon.png Accelgor Bug 10
#632 632Icon.png Durant Bug Steel 9
#636 636Icon.png Larvesta Bug Fire 9
#637 637Icon.png Volcarona Bug Fire 10
#649 649Icon.png Genesect Bug Steel 10
#664 664Icon.png Scatterbug Bug 5
#665 665Icon.png Spewpa Bug 10
#666 666Icon.png Vivillon Bug Flying 10
#736 736Icon.png Grubbin Bug 10
#737 737Icon.png Charjabug Bug Electric 10
#738 738Icon.png Vikavolt Bug Electric 10
#742 742Icon.png Cutiefly Bug Fairy 10
#743 743Icon.png Ribombee Bug Fairy 10
#767 767Icon.png Wimpod Bug Water 10
#768 768Icon.png Golisopod Bug Water 10
#794 794Icon.png Buzzwole Bug Fighting 10
#795 795Icon.png Pheromosa Bug Fighting 10

Secondary-type Pokémon

Pokédex NumberPokémonType 1Type 2Rarity Tier
#347 347Icon.png Anorith Rock Bug 10
#348 348Icon.png Armaldo Rock Bug 10
#451 451Icon.png Skorupi Poison Bug 9
#751 751Icon.png Dewpider Water Bug 10
#752 752Icon.png Araquanid Water Bug 10

Moves

MoveCategoryBase PowerAccuracyPP
Attack Order Physical90100%15
Bug Bite Physical60100%20
Bug Buzz Special90100%10
Defend Order Status—%10
Fell Stinger Physical30100%25
First Impression Physical90100%10
Fury Cutter Physical4095%20
Heal Order Status—%10
Infestation Special20100%20
Leech Life Physical80100%10
Lunge Physical80100%15
Megahorn Physical12085%10
Pin Missile Physical2595%20
Pollen Puff Special90100%15
Quiver Dance Status—%20
Rage Powder Status—%20
Signal Beam Special75100%15
Silver Wind Special60100%5
Steamroller Physical65100%20
Sticky Web Status—%20
String Shot Status95%40
Struggle Bug Special50100%20
Tail Glow Status—%20
Twineedle Physical25100%20
U-Turn Physical70100%20
X-Scissor Physical80100%10
  All emboldened moves are broken; read their individualized pages for more information, regardingly.

Abilities

The abilities Compound Eyes, Swarm and Shield Dust are limited to Bug-type Pokémon.