PRO Wiki Discord

Nidoking

From Pokémon Revolution Online Wiki
Revision as of 20:03, 22 September 2017 by Naero (talk | contribs) (Moves)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search


 Nidorino   #033 #034  -  Nidoking #035    Clefairy



#034   34Icon.pngNidoking
34Nidoking.png

Type(s)

PoisonGround

Generation

  I  

Abilities

Ability 1
Poison Point
Ability 2
Rivalry
Hidden Ability
Sheer Force

Rarity Tier

  10  

Catch rate

  45/255 (5.88%)  

Base stats

HP
81

Attack
92

Defense
77

Special Attack
85

Special Defense
75

Speed
85

Base-stat total: 495
EV Yield

HP
0

Attack
3

Defense
0

Special Attack
0

Special Defense
0

Speed
0

EV-yield total: 3

Base Experience

  195  

Gender Ratio

    100%    

Height

  1.4m  

Weight

  62kg  


Nidoking is a Poison- and Ground-type Pokémon.

Having evolved from Nidorino when contactually exposed to a Moon Stone, Nidoking is the final stage of Nidoran Male's evolutionary line.

Its evolutionary line is the feminine gender counterpart of Nidoqueen's.


Obtainability

There is no way to originatively obtain Nidoking. The only methods of obtaining one are by evolving Nidorino via a Moon Stone or by trading for one.

Moves

Level-up

Level Moves Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Poison StingPoison Physical1510035
Double KickFighting Physical3010030
Focus EnergyNormal Status30
PeckFlying Physical3510035
MegahornBug Physical1208510
23Chip AwayNormal Physical7010020
35ThrashNormal Physical12010010
43Earth PowerGround Special9010010
58MegahornBug Physical1208510

  • Emboldened moves denote this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • All moves subsumed on this list are relearnable via the Move Relearners if lost.


TMs/HMs

TM Moves Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
TM-Normal.png TM01 Mega Punch Normal Physical 80 85 20
TM-Normal.png TM05 Mega Kick Normal Physical 120 75 5
TM-Poison.png TM06 Toxic Poison Status 90 10
TM-Normal.png TM08 Body Slam Normal Physical 80 100 15
TM-Normal.png TM09 Take Down Normal Physical 90 85 20
TM-Water.png TM11 Bubblebeam Water Special 65 100 20
TM-Water.png TM12 Water Gun Water Special 40 100 25
TM-Ice.png TM13 Ice Beam Ice Special 95 100 10
TM-Ice.png TM14 Blizzard Ice Special 110 70 5
TM-Normal.png TM15 Hyper Beam Normal Special 150 90 5
TM-Normal.png TM16 Pay Day Normal Physical 40 100 20
TM-Fighting.png TM17 Submission Fighting Physical 80 80 25
TM-Fighting.png TM19 Seismic Toss Fighting Physical 100 20
TM-Electric.png TM24 Thunderbolt Electric Special 90 100 15
TM-Electric.png TM25 Thunder Electric Special 110 70 10
TM-Ground.png TM26 Earthquake Ground Physical 100 100 10
TM-Ground.png TM27 Fissure Ground Physical 30 5
TM-Ground.png TM28 Dig Ground Physical 80 100 10
TM-Psychic.png TM33 Reflect Psychic Status 20
TM-Normal.png TM34 Bide Normal Physical 10
TM-Fire.png TM38 Fire Blast Fire Special 110 85 5
TM-Normal.png TM40 Skull Bash Normal Physical 100 100 15
TM-Psychic.png TM44 Rest Psychic Status 10
TM-Rock.png TM48 Rock Slide Rock Physical 75 90 10
TM-Normal.png TM55 Roar Normal Status 20
TM-Normal.png TM60 Hidden Power Normal Special 60 100 15
TM-Fire.png TM61 Sunny Day Fire Status 5
TM-Dark.png TM62 Taunt Dark Status 100 20
TM-Normal.png TM67 Protect Normal Status 10
TM-Water.png TM68 Rain Dance Water Status 5
TM-Ghost.png TM80 Shadow Ball Ghost Special 80 100 15
TM-Fighting.png TM81 Brick Break Fighting Physical 75 100 15
TM-Fire.png TM85 Flamethrower Fire Special 95 100 15
TM-Poison.png TM86 Sludge Bomb Poison Special 90 100 10
TM-Ground.png TM87 Sandstorm Ground Status 10
TM-Rock.png TM89 Rock Tomb Rock Physical 60 95 15
TM-Normal.png TM92 Facade Normal Physical 70 100 20
TM-Dark.png TM96 Thief Dark Physical 60 100 25
TM-Ghost.png TM115 Shadow Claw Ghost Physical 70 100 15
TM-Fighting.png TM114 Rock Smash Fighting Physical 40 100 15
TM-Normal.png TM138 Sleep Talk Normal Status 10
TM-Normal.png HM01 Cut Normal Physical 50 95 30
TM-Water.png HM03 Surf Water Special 90 100 15

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • Refer to TMs and HMs for information on each move's obtainability.


TM-tutors

Move Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Avalanche Ice Physical 60 100 10
Bulldoze Ground Physical 60 100 20
Dragon Tail Dragon Physical 60 90 10
Focus Blast Fighting Special 100 70 5
Focus Punch Fighting Physical 150 100 20
Frustration Normal Physical 100 20
Giga Impact Normal Physical 150 90 5
Iron Tail Steel Physical 100 75 15
Poison Jab Poison Physical 80 100 20
Sludge Wave Poison Special 95 100 10
Stone Edge Rock Physical 100 80 5

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • Read to the move tutors article for tutorship information for all moves hereon.


Move tutors

Move Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Aqua Tail Water Physical 90 90 10
Counter Fighting Physical 100 20
Double-Edge Normal Physical 120 100 15
Dragon Pulse Dragon Special 85 100 10
Drill Run Ground Physical 80 95 10
Dynamic Punch Fighting Physical 100 50 5
Earth Power Ground Special 90 100 10
Fire Punch Fire Physical 75 100 15
Fury Cutter Bug Physical 40 95 20
Headbutt Normal Physical 70 100 15
Ice Punch Ice Physical 75 100 15
Icy Wind Ice Special 55 95 15
Iron Tail Steel Physical 100 75 15
Mega Kick Normal Physical 120 75 5
Mega Punch Normal Physical 80 85 20
Outrage Dragon Physical 120 100 10
Rock Slide Rock Physical 75 90 10
Seismic Toss Fighting Physical 100 20
Shock Wave Electric Special 60 20
Stealth Rock Rock Status 20
Sucker Punch Dark Physical 80 100 5
Super Fang Normal Physical 90 10
Superpower Fighting Physical 120 100 5
Swagger Normal Status 90 15
Thunder Punch Electric Physical 75 100 15
Water Pulse Water Special 60 100 20

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • Read to the move tutors article for tutorship information for all moves hereon.


Egg Moves

Move Type Category Base Power Accuracy PP
Amnesia Psychic Status 20
Beat Up Dark Physical 100 10
Chip Away Normal Physical 70 100 20
Confusion Psychic Special 50 100 25
Counter Fighting Physical 100 20
Disable Normal Status 100 20
Endure Normal Status 10
Head Smash Rock Physical 150 80 5
Iron Tail Steel Physical 100 75 15
Poison Tail Poison Physical 50 100 25
Sucker Punch Dark Physical 80 100 5
Supersonic Normal Status 55 20
Take Down Normal Physical 90 85 20

  • Emboldened moves denote that this Pokémon avails from a STAB bonus for it.
  • Italicized moves are broken; see their individual pages for more information.
  • For more information on egg-move-tutors, refer to: Egg Moves.


Type Effectiveness

Under normal battle conditions, this Pokémon is:

 2×  Weak to  1×  Neutral to  ½×  Resistant to  0×  Immune to
  • All darkened weakness types have a 4x weakness due to the multiplicative damage-modifiers of both of the Pokémon's type weaknesses.
  • All darkened resistance types have a 1⁄4x resistance due to the multiplicative damage-modifiers of both of the Pokémon's type resistances.


Leveling Chart

This is a tabulated leveling chart of the amount of experience that Nidoking requires to advance per level.


Special Counterparts

Main article: Pokémon Counterparts

External Links