Join the Newly Instated PRO Wiki Discord!

Bug (type)

From Pokémon Revolution Online Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
GrassFireWaterElectricPsychicIce
Normal
Pokémon types
Fighting
FlyingGround
BugPoison
DragonDarkRockFairySteelGhost

Bug is one of the eighteen characteristical types of Pokémon known. Notable Trainers who specialize in Bug-type Pokémon are Bugsy of Azalea Town and Aaron of the Elite Four (Sinnoh) .


Type effectiveness

Moves

Offensive damage-modifiers
 2×  Strong against  1×  Neutral against  ½×  Inffective against  0×  Inoffensible against
Bug
None

Pokémon

Defensive damage-modifiers
 2×  Weak to  1×  Neutral to  ½×  Resistant to  0×  Immune to
Bug
None

Pokémon

Primary-type Pokémon

Pokédex NumberPokémonType 1Type 2Rarity Tier
#10 10Icon.png Caterpie Bug 1
#11 11Icon.png Metapod Bug 2
#12 12Icon.png Butterfree Bug Flying 4
#13 13Icon.png Weedle Bug Poison 1
#14 14Icon.png Kakuna Bug Poison 2
#15 15Icon.png Beedrill Bug Poison 4
#46 46Icon.png Paras Bug Grass 1
#47 47Icon.png Parasect Bug Grass 1
#48 48Icon.png Venonat Bug Poison 1
#49 49Icon.png Venomoth Bug Poison 1
#123 123Icon.png Scyther Bug Flying 8
#127 127Icon.png Pinsir Bug 8
#165 165Icon.png Ledyba Bug Flying 1
#166 166Icon.png Ledian Bug Flying 2
#167 167Icon.png Spinarak Bug Poison 1
#168 168Icon.png Ariados Bug Poison 2
#193 193Icon.png Yanma Bug Flying 3
#204 204Icon.png Pineco Bug 8
#205 205Icon.png Forretress Bug Steel 10
#212 212Icon.png Scizor Bug Steel 10
#213 213Icon.png Shuckle Bug Rock 8
#214 214Icon.png Heracross Bug Fighting 8
#265 265Icon.png Wurmple Bug 1
#266 266Icon.png Silcoon Bug 2
#267 267Icon.png Beautifly Bug Flying 6
#268 268Icon.png Cascoon Bug 2
#269 269Icon.png Dustox Bug Poison 6
#283 283Icon.png Surskit Bug Water 3
#284 284Icon.png Masquerain Bug Flying 7
#290 290Icon.png Nincada Bug Ground 8
#291 291Icon.png Ninjask Bug Ground 10
#292 292Icon.png Shedinja Bug Ghost 10
#313 313Icon.png Volbeat Bug 5
#314 314Icon.png Illumise Bug 5
#401 401Icon.png Kricketot Bug 5
#402 402Icon.png Kricketune Bug 4
#412 412Icon.png Burmy Bug 9
#413 413Icon.png Wormadam Bug Grass 7
#414 414Icon.png Mothim Bug Flying 9
#415 415Icon.png Combee Bug Flying 5
#416 416Icon.png Vespiquen Bug Flying 10
#469 469Icon.png Yanmega Bug Flying 10
#540 540Icon.png Sewaddle Bug Grass 7
#541 541Icon.png Swadloon Bug Grass 10
#542 542Icon.png Leavanny Bug Grass 10
#543 543Icon.png Venipede Bug Poison 8
#544 544Icon.png Whirlipede Bug Poison 10
#545 545Icon.png Scolipede Bug Poison 10
#557 557Icon.png Dwebble Bug Rock 10
#558 558Icon.png Crustle Bug Rock 10
#588 588Icon.png Karrablast Bug 10
#589 589Icon.png Escavalier Bug Steel 10
#595 595Icon.png Joltik Bug Electric 9
#596 596Icon.png Galvantula Bug Electric 10
#616 616Icon.png Shelmet Bug 9
#617 617Icon.png Accelgor Bug 10
#632 632Icon.png Durant Bug Steel 9
#636 636Icon.png Larvesta Bug Fire 9
#637 637Icon.png Volcarona Bug Fire 10
#649 649Icon.png Genesect Bug Steel 10
#649A File:649AIcon.png Shiny Genesect Bug Steel 10
#664 664Icon.png Scatterbug Bug 5
#665 665Icon.png Spewpa Bug 10
#666 666Icon.png Vivillon Bug Flying 10

Secondary-type Pokémon

Pokédex NumberPokémonType 1Type 2Rarity Tier
#347 347Icon.png Anorith Rock Bug 10
#348 348Icon.png Armaldo Rock Bug 10
#451 451Icon.png Skorupi Poison Bug 9

Moves

MoveCategoryBase PowerAccuracyPP
Fury Cutter Physical4095%20
Leech Life Physical80100%10
Megahorn Physical12085%10
Pin Missile Physical2595%20
Signal Beam Special75100%15
Silver Wind Special60100%5
String Shot Status95%40
Tail Glow Status—%20
Twineedle Physical25100%20
U-Turn Physical70100%20
X-Scissor Physical80100%10
Bug Buzz Special90100%10
Bug Bite Physical60100%20
Attack Order Physical90100%15
Rage Powder Status—%20
Quiver Dance Status—%20
Steamroller Physical65100%20
Fell Stinger Physical30100%25
Infestation Special20100%20
  All emboldened moves are broken; read their individualized pages for more information, regardingly.

Abilities

The abilities Compound Eyes, Swarm and Shield Dust are limited to Bug-type Pokémon.